Excellent menu for any occasion
The finest in fresh traditional Mexican cuisine and steaks
Appetizers
- Mexican PizzaFried flour tortilla with refried beans, ground beef, shredded lettuce, tomatoes, sliced olives and shredded cheese16.99
- Chicken StripsServed with ranch dressing13.99
- Cheese StixBattered and seasoned, served with marinara sauce15.99
- Jalapeño PoppersBattered and seasoned, served with blueberry dipping sauce17.99
- TaquitosYour choice of beef or chicken served with sour cream & guacamole, topped with cabbage and tomatillo sauce12.99
- Jumbo Shrimp CocktailServed with cocktail sauce19.99
- Nachos SupremeBeans, sour cream, and cheese15.99
- Zucchini SlicesBattered and seasoned15.49
- Nachos13.99
- Cheese Crisp12.99
- Quesadilla12.99
Soups & Salads
- Soup of the DayCup 4.99 · Bowl 7.49
- Chicken Caesar SaladChopped romaine, parmesan, croutons, topped with a seasoned grilled chicken breast and tossed with Caesar dressing18.99
- Cobb SaladAtop salad greens, julienne turkey, ham, bacon, avocado, diced tomato, olive and blue cheese crumbles19.49
Sandwiches
Served between 11am & 4pm
Served with fries
- Turkey w/ AvocadoThinly sliced turkey, avocado, Swiss cheese, mayo, lettuce, and tomato15.99
- American DipThinly sliced prime rib served on a hoagie roll with au jus17.49
- Chicken Breast SandwichGrilled and served with cheese. Add green chili strips for .9916.99
- Morgan ClubThinly sliced turkey & ham with bacon, lettuce & tomato16.99
Burgers
Served with lettuce, tomato, onion and fries
- Licano's BurgerNatural beef grilled with your choice of cheddar, Swiss, onions, sautéed mushrooms or bacon17.59
- Green Chile BurgerNatural beef grilled and smothered in green chile18.49
Sides
- Taquito, beef or chicken5.49
- Red or Green Sauce5.45
- Refried Beans4.25
- Side of Onions1.99
- Mexican Rice4.25
- Extra Lettuce1.99
- Chile Relleno8.45
- Extra Cheese2.79
- Green Corn Tamale6.99
- Sour Cream3.45
- Red Meat Tamale6.99
- Flour Tortilla2.95
- Guacamole6.45
- Flour Chips4.25
- Egg3.29
Mexican Dinners
Served all day
Dinners served with Spanish rice & beans
- #753 Shredded Beef or Chicken Enchiladas17.79
- #793 Shrimp TacosIn soft flour tortillas, served with cabbage18.99
- #763 Shredded Beef or Chicken Tacos16.99
- #803 Fish TacosIn soft flour tortillas, served with cabbage17.99
- #773 Cheese Enchiladas16.99
- #78Huevos RancherosCorn tortillas topped with 2 eggs and green and red chili16.99
Tacos
Served soft or crisp, with toppings
- Beef or Chicken Taco5.99
- Shrimp Taco6.99
- Fish Taco6.99
In soft tortilla with cabbage and white sauce
Enchiladas
A filled soft tortilla with topping
- Cheese Enchilada5.99
- Chicken or Beef Enchilada7.49
- Shrimp Enchilada7.99
Tostadas
A flat, crisp corn tortilla with toppings
- Bean & Cheese, lettuce & tomato4.99
- Chicken or Beef5.99
- Red or Green Chile5.99
- With Beef or Chicken6.99
Chimichangas
Served with guacamole & sour cream · Add rice or beans 1.99 ea
- Shredded Beef or Chicken15.99
- Beef or Chicken, Enchilada StyleTopped with red or green chili sauce17.99
Fajitas
Shrimp, chicken, or beef served on a sizzling platter with tomatoes, onion & bell peppers. With beans, guacamole, sour cream & hot tortillas
- Beef or Chicken25.99
- Shrimp30.99
- Combination — Beef & Chicken26.99
Burros
Make it enchilada style for 1.99 · Add rice or beans 1.99
- Bean Burro5.99
- Deep Fried Bean Burro6.49
- Chicken or Shredded Beef Burro10.99
- Red or Green Mixed Burro12.49
- Carne Asada Burro12.99
- Pork Carnitas Burro12.99
- Shrimp & Cheese Burro14.99
House Specialties
- Shrimp VeracruzSautéed with green chile, onion, tomato and garlic. Served with rice and beans31.99
- Carne Asada10 oz NY strip steak covered with melted cheese and green chili. Served with rice and beans31.99
- Navajo TacoFry bread covered with beans, cheese, red or green chile, lettuce and tomato. Bean only 8.99 · Add beef or chicken 2.9910.99
- Taco SaladGround beef, cheese, beans, crisp lettuce, radishes, tomatoes, house taco sauce and corn chips, served in a fried flour tortilla bowl16.99
- Camarones al AjoSautéed with butter, Mexican spices and garlic. Served with rice and beans30.99
- Southwest ChickenGrilled chicken breast topped with green chile and jack cheese, served with beans and rice25.49
Kids Menu
Add French fries for 1.00
- Grilled Cheese Sandwich7.99
- Hamburger7.99
- Chicken Strips7.99
- Cheeseburger8.99
Combinaciones de la Casa
Served with beans, Spanish rice, chips & salsa
Add chicken or shredded beef to your enchilada 1.49 · Add shrimp 2.99 · Add 1.50 for any other substitution
- #40Enchilada & Taco16.99
- #47Taco & Tamale16.99
- #41Enchilada & Tamale16.99
- #48Taco & Relleno16.99
- #422 Cheese Enchiladas16.99
- #49RellenosWhole green chile stuffed with cheese, prepared with egg batter and topped with green sauce and melted cheese15.99
- #432 TacosSoft or crisp15.99
- #44Taco & Tostada16.99
- #45Taco & Bean Burro16.99
- #46Taco & Chile BurroRed or green16.99
Combinaciones Grandes
Served with beans, Spanish rice, chips & salsa
Add chicken or shredded beef to your enchilada 1.49 · Add shrimp 2.99 · Add 1.50 for any other substitution
- #602 Cheese Enchiladas & Taco17.99
- #65Cheese Enchilada, Taco & Chile Burro17.99
- #612 Cheese Enchiladas & Tamale17.99
- #66Tamale & 2 Tacos17.99
- #622 Cheese Enchiladas & Tostada17.99
- #67Enchilada, Taco & Tamale17.99
- #63Cheese Enchilada, Taco & Tostada17.99
- #68Combination Plate GrandeEnchilada, taco, tamale & relleno19.99
- #64Cheese Enchilada, Taco & Bean Burro17.99
American Dinners
Served daily
Includes salad or soup, and your choice of home cut fries or Spanish rice. Baked potato or baby reds available after 4pm. Have any steak, chicken, or seafood blackened with Cajun seasoning for 1.99.
- Rib-Eye SteakUSDA Choice 12 oz, grilled to your liking33.99
- Grilled ChickenLightly seasoned chicken breast grilled to perfection25.49
- New York StripUSDA Choice 12 oz, charbroiled to perfection30.99
- Grilled Wild Caught Alaskan Salmon8 oz fillet grilled and topped with bell pepper relish29.99
- Filet MignonUSDA Choice 8 oz bacon-wrapped filet37.99
- Halibut8 oz fillet charbroiled, topped with a bell pepper relish31.99
- Pork Chop12 oz all-natural French cut pork chop grilled to perfection, finished with an apple bourbon glaze26.99
- Butterfly Shrimp8 oz jumbo Gulf shrimp lightly breaded and fried, served with a zesty cocktail sauce32.99
- Prime Rib served daily after 4pmSlow-roasted tender cut of seasoned beef. Wrangler Cut 12 oz 33.99 · Pony Cut 31.99
- Shrimp ScampiJumbo shrimp sautéed with garlic butter33.99
Desserts
- Deep-Fried Ice Cream5.49
- Cheesecake with Strawberries6.99
- Ice Cream4.50
- Sopapillas with Honey5.99
- Flan5.79
- Churros5.49
- Deep-Fried BurritoApple, peach, cherry, or blueberry filling8.99 · with ice cream 9.95
Try our Sangria! Cruz Garcia — a red wine imported from Spain, a delicious accompaniment for Mexican dishes. Glass 6.25. Cocktails, beer, and wine also available.
Daily Specials
| Lunch | Dinner | |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | Prime Rib Carne Asada — 20.99 | Ribeye — 27.99 |
| Monday | Beef Enchiladas (2) — 13.99 Turkey Stack — 13.99 | Beef Enchiladas (3) — 15.49 |
| Tuesday | Closed | |
| Wednesday | Taco Salad — 13.99 Morgan Club — 13.99 | Carne Asada — 25.99 |
| Thursday | Navajo Taco w/ Beef — 13.99 Chicken Caesar — 13.99 | Southwest Chicken — 21.99 |
| Friday | Green Chili Burro — 13.99 Cobb Salad — 13.99 | Fish Tacos (3) — 15.99 Butterfly Shrimp — 26.99 |
| Saturday | Prime Rib Carne Asada — 20.99 | Prime Rib — 27.99 Shrimp Veracruz — 26.99 |
Beverages
- Pepsi, Diet Pepsi, Sierra Mist, Dr Pepper, Root Beer
- Iced Tea, Lemonade, Bottled Water
- Mexican Sodas
- Coffee (regular or decaf)
- Hot Tea, Herbal Teas
- Milk
Cocktails, beer & wine also available. Ask about our $5.75 margaritas with any order.
Prices and availability subject to change.
Since 2000